Columbia Home
Previous Incoming Classes

2016

Raymond Cheng (Waterloo)

Clara Dolfen (Imperial College)

Gerhardt Hinkle (Rice)

Yakov Kononov (Moscow)

Yier Lin (Tsinghua)

Huaxun Liu (Waterloo)

Keaton Naff (UPenn)

Semen Rezchikov (MIT)

Mark Rychnovsky (UCSB)

Chen Yu Tong (Toronto)

 

2015

Ivan Danilenko (Moscow)

Elena Giorgi (Lyon)

Carl Lian (MIT)

Monica Marinescu (Princeton)

Samuel Mundy (New Mexico)

Renata Picciotto (Imperial College)

Dmitrii Pirozhkov (Moscow)

Caroline VanBlargan (St. Mary’s College)

Shuai Wang (Peking University)

Zhongyi Zhang (Michigan)

 

2014

Zhechi Cheng (Peking University)

James Cornish (University of North Carolina)

Mitchell Faulk (University of Notre Dame)

Darren Gooden (Yale University)

Max Kieff (Univesity of Pennsylvania)

Dmitry Korb (Higher School of Economics)

Oleksandr Kravets (Kiev University)

Shizhang Li (Zhejiang University)

Zhi Li (SUNY Stony Brook)

Qixiao Ma (Fudan University)

Sebastian Mueller (Australian National University)

Joshua Seaton (University of Toronto)

Xiaowei Tan (University of Science and Technology of China)

Xuan Wu (Xiamen University)

Jingwei Xiao (Peking University)

Wenhua Yu (Tsinghua University)

 

2013

Yang An (Xi’an Jiaotong University)

Noah Arbesfeld (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Alexander Cowan (McGill University)

Laura Hayward (University of Cape Town)

Zhijie Huang (Tsinghua University)

Pei Ken Hung (National Taiwan University)

Qirui Li (Tsinghua University)

Anton Osinenko (Lomonosov Moscow State University)

Sebastien Picard (University of Victoria)

Petr Pushkar (State Univ Higher School of Econ Moscow)

Remy van Dobben de Bruyn (Universiteit Leiden)

Saraswathi Venkatesh (California Institute of Technology)

 

2012

Cameron Bruggeman (Waterloo)

Kyeongsu Choi (Seoul National)

Daniel Gulotta (MIT/Princeton)

Feiqi Jiang (Michigan)

Jordan Keller (Louisiana State)

Pak Hin Lee (Stanford)

Paul Lewis (Michigan)

Andrei Negut (Princeton/Harvard)

Changjian Su (USTC)

Chuen Ming Mike Wong (Princeton)

Minghan Yan (USTC)

 

2011

Stephane Benoist (University of Paris XI)

Robert Castellano (SUNY Stony Brook)

Beomjun Choi (Korea Adv Inst of Sci and Tech)

Karsten Gimre (Pacific University)

Joao Guerreiro (Technical University of Lisbon)

Andrea Heyman (Northwestern University)

Zheng Liu (Tsinghua University)

Conner Mooney (Stanford University)

Vivek Pal (Florida State University)

Vladislav Petkov (University of Chicago)

Natasha Potashnik (Yale University)

Andrey Smirnov (Moscow Inst Physics and Tech)

Chongli Wang (Hong Kong Univ of Sci and Tech)

Yinghui Wang (Massachusetts Inst of Tech)

Jingyu Zhao (SUNY Stony Brook)

Zijun Zhou (Tsinghua University)

 

2010

Chitrik, Nava (Cooper Union)

Deopurkar, Ashwin (Chennai Mathematical Institute)

Engel, Philip (MIT)

Kiluk, Andrew (University of Michigan)

Kim, Donghan (Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology)

Krishna, Rahul (Princeton University)

Krishnamoorthy, Subrahmanya (MIT)

Wang, Zhuhai (Tsinghua University)

Zong, Zhengyu (Tsinghua University)

 

2009

Clarkson, Corrin (Chicago)

Collins, Tristan (University of British Columbia)

Filip, Ioan (McGill)

Hall, Christopher (Tulane University)

Hanselman, Jonathan (MIT)

Heath, Timothy (Michigan)

Koziol, Karol (NYU)

Puskas, Anna (Eotvos Lorand Univ)

Putyra, Krzysztof (Jagiellonian Univ)

Rubin, Daniel (Johns Hopkins)

Stern, Joseph (CUNY)

Waldron, Alexander (Harvard)

Wang, Yu (McGill)

Whitehead, Ian (Stanford)

Xia, Jie (Zhejiang Univ)

 

2008

Carneiro, Andre (University Catolica do Rio)

Chiu, Kim Hong Fraser (Chinese University, Hong Kong)

Disegni, Daniel (Scuola Normale Superiore Pisa)

Ellis, Alexander (Harvard)

Fanoe, Andrew (Notre Dame)

Hendricks, Kristen (Harvard)

Maddock, Zachary (Michigan)

Nyberg, Thomas (Berkeley)

Pan, Xuanyu (Zhejiang University)

Qi, You (Tsinghua University)

Wang, Ye-Kai (National Taiwan University)

Xue, Hang (University of Science & Technology)

Yang, Yi (Zhejiang University)

Zhou, Fan (Peking University)

 

2007

Garcia Martinez, Luis (Valencia)

Jacob, Adam (Berkeley)

Liu, Yifeng (Peking)

Sultan, Harold (Yeshiva)

Xiang, Zhengyu (Beijing)

Yang, Yanhong (USTC)

Zarev, Rumen (Caltech)

 

2006

Bloom, Jonathan (Harvard)

Elias, Benjamin  (Princeton)

Fournie, David  (Ecole Polytechnique)

Gilmore, Allison  (Oxford)

Lee, Min (Pohang University of Science & Technology)

Levy, Alon (National University of Singapore)

Pedersen, Helge (Aarhus)

Penev, Irena (Bryn Mawr)

Petkova, Tsvetelina (Amherst)

Pugin, Thibaut (Ecole Polytechnique)

Rizzardo, Alice (Univ degli Studi di Bolo)

Wang, Jian  (Peking)

Wu, Chenyan (Fudan)

Print this page