Columbia Home
502 Milstein Center
Salmasi Computational Science/Math Collaboration Space (Barnard Campus)
For help with: College Algebra – Analytic Geometry, Calculus I, II and III courses
Graduate Student Teaching Assistants are designated with a “-G” next to their name

**Help Rooms will open on Monday, September 9th**

Fall 2019

Monday

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
9 – 10
Hugo Falconet (-g)
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (-g)
Maria Thompson
Pranjali Sharma
Daiki Tagami
Anne Nguyen
Anda Tenie
Samuel Allan Hatem
Matan Simcha Malka
Maria Thompson
Yakov Kononov (-g)
Lekha Venkata Yesantharao
Helen Ugulava
Anne Nguyen
Kyle Creech
Zina Laban
Yang An (-g)
10-11
Hugo  Falconet (-g)
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (-g)
Francesca Gnuva
Anda Tenie
Samuel Allan Hatem
Mrudul Thatte (-g)
Matan Simcha Malka
Yakov Kononov (-g)
Lekha Venkata Yesantharao
Theodor Axenie
Helen Ugulava
Costin Dobrin
Kyle Creech
Yang An (-g)
Zina Laban
Angela Wang (10:30)
11 – 12
Hugo Falconet (-g)
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (-g)
Pranjali Sharma (11;30)
Francesca Gnuva
Esteban Patricio Vanegas Jr. 
Jonnathan Baquero
Sophia Cornell
Cailan Li (-g)
Mrudul Thatte (-g)
Theodor Axenie
Costin Dobrin
Yakov Kononov
Monica Marinescu (-g)
Yang An (-g)
Angela Wang
Andrew Gerard Sullivan
12 – 1
Michelle Chen
Anisha Tyagi
Pranjali Sharma (12:30)
Jungsoo Bryan Lee
Esteban Patricio Vanegas Jr.
Vanessa Ho (12:30)
Ahmed Shaaban
Jonnathan Baquero
Sophia Cornell
Mrudul Thatte (-g)
Kevin Smith (-g)
Lori Leu
Monica Marinescu (-g)
Angela Wang (12:30)
Andrew Gerard Sullivan
Jessica He (12:30)
Andre Haddad
1 – 2
Aaron Chow (-G)
Michelle Chen
Anisha Tyagi
Jungsoo Bryan Lee
Vanessa Ho
Daiki Tagami
Gerhardt Hinkle (-g)
Ahmed Shaaban
Kevin Smith (-g)
Lori Leu
Didar Fares
Noah Ben Olander (-g)
Monica Marinescu (-g)
Andre Haddad
Mat Hillman
Kelvin Xu
Jessica He
2 – 3
Guillermina Peragallo Ramonde
Aaron Chow (-g)
Dylan Clive Castagnette
Hung Chiang (-g)
Vanessa Ho (2:30)
Grace O’Neil (-G)
Didar Fare
Noah Ben Olander (-g)
Sean Seungho Jung
Lea Kenigsberg
Mat Hillman
Jessica He (2:30)
Kelvin Xu
Chilin Zhang (-g)
3 – 4
Guillermina Peragallo Ramonde
Aaron Chow (-G)
Amit Regev
Dylan Clive Castagnette
Roy Magen (-g)
Hung Chiang (-g)
Yash Deshmukh (-g)
Grace O’Neil (-G)
Alex Zhang (-G)
Renata Picciotto (-g)
Noah Ben Olander (-g)
Sean Seungho Jung
Lea Kenigsberg
Sohbet Dovranov
Cailan Li (-g)
Chilin Zhang (-g)
4 – 5
Mara Dimofte
John Daniel Lord
Amit Regev
Francesco Grechi
Roy Magen (-g)
Manasi Sharma
G Pershing
Yash Deshmukh (-g)
Gerhardt Hinkle (-g)
Isaac Fingerson

Eric Chang
Alex Zhang (-g)
Renata Picciotto (-g)
Lea Kenigsberg
Cailan Li (-g)
Sohbet Dovranov
5 – 6
Mara Dimofte
John Daniel Lord
Francesco Grechi
Yash Deshmukh (-g)
Manasi Sharma
G Pershing
Isaac Fingerson
Gerhardt Hinkle (-g)
Renata Picciotto (-g)
Alex Zhang (-g)
Eric Chang
Closed
6 – 7 
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Closed
7 – 8
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Closed
8 – 9
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Closed
9 – 10
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Closed
Print this page