Columbia Home
406 Mathematics
For help with Calc IV and higher math
Graduate Student Teaching Assistants are designated with a “-G” next to their name

**Help Rooms will close on Friday, December 13**

Fall 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
9 – 10
Yu-Sheng Lee (-g)
Chuwen Wang (-g)
Annabelle Tang
Gabriel Pinheiro Matos
Weitao Zhu (-g)
Jingze Zhu (-g)
Sam Mundy (-G)
Yu-Sheng Lee (-g)
Haodong Yao (-g)
Sangmin Ko (-g)
Yakov Kononov (-g)
Zoe Himwich (-g)
Jack Zhang (9:30)
Emily Saunders (-g)
Samuel Patrick DeHority (-g)
Jingze Zhu (-g)
Annabelle Tang
10 – 11
Yu-Sheng Lee (-g)
Samuel Patrick Dehority (-g)
Chuwen Wang (-g)
Cynthia Mao
Gabriel Pinheiro Matos
Gabriel Agostini
Patrick Chi
Weitao Zhu (-g)
Sam Mundy (-G)
Nguyen Dung (-g)
Haodong Yao (-g)
Sangmin Ko (-g)
Yakov Kononov (-g)
Zoe Himwich (-g)
Sahlil Hegde (-g)
Jack Zhang
Emily Saunders (-g)
Carson Teitler
Keaton Naff (-g)
Samuel Patrick Dehority (-g)
Jingze Zhu (-g)
11 – 12
Sayan Das (-G)
Yier Lin (-g)
Cynthia Mao
Gabriel Agostini
Kyelee Fitts (11:30am)
Patrick Chi
Weitao Zhu (-g)
Ahmed Sheta
Tasman Russell Malcolm Fell
Sam Mundy (-G)
Nguyen Dung (-g)
Sahlil Hedge 
Fried Tong (11:30)
Semon Rezchikov (-g) (11:30)
Jack Zhang (11:30)
Carson Teitler
Henrique Bittencourt Monteiro
Keaton Naff (-g)
Anton Wu
12 – 1
Sayan Das (-g)
Ivan Danilenko (-G)
Matt Lawhon (12:30)
Ahmed Sheta
Kyelee Fitts
Juan Munoz Echaniz (-g) (12:30)
Sambhav Jain
Nguyen Dung (-g)
Tasman Russell Malcolm Fell
stanislav atanasov (-G)
Mateo Goldaraz (12:30)
Fried Tong  (-g)
Semon Rezchikov (-g)
Henry Liu (-g)
Micah Gay
Henrique Bittencourt Monteiro
Anton Wu 
Henry Liu (-g)
1 – 2
Henrique Bittencourt Monteiro
Juan Munoz Echaniz (-g)
Carl Lian (-G)
Matt Lawhon (2:30)
Kyelee Fitts (1:30pm)
Alexander Danechi (1:30)
Juan Munoz Echaniz (-g)
Michael Wahrman
Mateo Goldaraz (2:30)
Junhui Zhang
stanislav atanasov (-G)
Carl Lian (g)
Fried Tong (-g)
Semon Rezchikov (-g) (1:30)
Micah Gay
Ivan Danilenko (-g)
Myeonhu Kim
Shuai Wang (-g)
stanislav atanasov (-g)
2 – 3
Henrique Bittencourt Monteiro
Juan Munoz Echaniz (-g) (2:30)
Carl Lian (-G) (2:30)
Shalin Parekh (-g)
Alexander Danechi
Amara Jaeger
Zhechi Cheng (-g)
Michael Wahrman
Junhui Zhang
Taeseok Lee  (-g)
Carl Lian (-g) (2:30)
Maithreya Sitaraman (-g) (2:30)
Sayan Das (-G)
Diane Huang
Quang Dao (2:30)
Fried Tong (2:30) (-g)
Ivan Danilenko (-g)
Shuai Wang (-g)
Myeonhu Kim
Amara Jaeger
3 – 4
Shalin Parekh (-g)
David Marcil (-g)
Josh Zhou
Mark Rychnovsky (-g)
Alexander Danechi (3:30)
Zhechi Cheng (-g)
Josh Zhou 
Taeseok Lee  (-g)
Christian David Serio
Maithreya Sitaraman
Clara Dolfen (-G)
Shalin Parekh (-g)
Diane Huang
Quang Dao
Shuai Wang (-g)
Sambhav Jain
Alex Pieloch (-g)
4 – 5
Yier Lin (-g)
Ioana Lia
Giancarlo Pereira
David Marcil (-g)
Mark Rychnovsky (-g)
Zhechi Cheng (-g)
Alex Pieloch (-g)
Alvaro Martinez Ruiz (-g)
Henry Liu (-g) (4:30)
Maithreya Sitaraman (-g)
Christian David Serio
Rhys Anthony Sinclai Murray
Jaewon You
Clara Dolfen(-g)
Davis Lazowski (-g)
Quang Dao (4:30)
Rea Radhika Rustagi
CLOSED
5 – 6
Yier Lin (-g)
Ioana Lia
Giancarlo Pereira
Mark Rychnovsky (-g)
Alex Pieloch (-g)
Alvaro Martinez Ruiz (-g)
Dan Le
Henry Liu (-g) (5:30)
Rhys Anthony Sinclai Murray
Maithreya Sitaraman (-g) (5:30)
Jaewon You
Clara Dolfen (-g)
Davis Lazowski (-g)
Dan Le
Rea Radhika Rustagi
CLOSED
Print this page