Columbia Home
502 Milstein Center
Salmasi Computational Science/Math Collaboration Space (Barnard Campus)
For help with: College Algebra – Analytic Geometry, Calculus I, II and III courses
Graduate Student Teaching Assistants are designated with a “-G” next to their name

**Help Rooms will open on Monday, September 9th**

Fall 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
9 – 10
Hugo Falconet (-g)
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (-g)
Maria Thompson
Pranjali Sharma
Daiki Tagami
Samuel Allan Hatem
Matan Simcha Malka
Maria Thompson
Lekha Venkata Yesantharao
Helen Ugulava
Kyle Creech
Yang An (-g)
Zina Laban
10-11
Hugo  Falconet (-g)
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (-g)
Francesca Gnuva
Jungsoo Bryan Lee
Francesco Grechi
Samuel Allan Hatem
Matan Simcha Malka
Mrudul Thatte (-g)
Lekha Venkata Yesantharao
Theodor Axenie
Helen Ugulava
Costin Dobrin
Kyle Creech
Yang An (-g)
Zina Laban
Angela Wang (10:30)
11 – 12
Hugo Falconet (-g)
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (-g)
Pranjali Sharma (11;30)
Francesca Gnuva
Jungsoo Bryan Lee
Francesco Grechi
Esteban Patricio Vanegas Jr. 
Jonnathan Baquero
Sophia Cornell
Cailan Li (-g)
Mrudul Thatte (-g)
Theodor Axenie
Costin Dobrin
Monica Marinescu (-g)
Yang An (-g)
Angela Wang
Andrew Gerard Sullivan
12 – 1
Michelle Chen

Anisha Tyagi

Pranjali Sharma (12:30)
Esteban Patricio Vanegas Jr.
Vanessa Ho (12:30)
Ahmed Shaaban
Jonnathan Baquero
Sophia Cornell
Mrudul Thatte (-g)
 

Lori Leu
Monica Marinescu (-g)
Andrew Gerard Sullivan
Angela Wang (12:30)
Jessica He (12:30)
Andre Haddad
1 – 2
Aaron Chow (-G)
Michelle Chen

Anisha Tyagi

Vanessa Ho
Daiki Tagami
Ahmed Shaaban
Lori Leu
Didar Fares
Noah Ben Olander (-g)
Monica Marinescu (-g)
Andre Haddad
Mat Hillman
Jessica He

Kelvin Xu

2 – 3
Guillermina Peragallo Ramonde
John Lord
Aaron Chow (-g)
Dylan Clive Castagnette

Hung Chiang (-g)

Vanessa Ho (2:30)
Grace O’Neil (-G)
Didar Fare
Noah Ben Olander (-g)
Lea Kenigsberg
Mat Hillman
Chilin Zhang (-g)
Jessica He (2:30)

Kelvin Xu

3 – 4
Guillermina Peragallo Ramonde
John Lord
Aaron Chow (-G)
Amit Regev
Dylan Clive Castagnette
Roy Magen (-g)

Hung Chiang (-g)

Grace O’Neil (-G)
Renata Picciotto
Alex Zhang (-G)
Noah Ben Olander (-g)
Lea Kenigsberg

Sohbet Dovranov

Cailan Li (-g)
Chilin Zhang (-g)
4 – 5
Mara Dimofte
John Daniel Lord
Yash Deshmukh (-g)
Amit Regev
Roy Magen (-g)
Manasi Sharma
Isaac Fingerson
Renata Picciotto
Alex Zhang (-g)
Eric Chang
Lea Kenigsberg
Cailan Li (-g)

Sohbet Dovranov

5 – 6
Mara Dimofte
John Daniel Lord
Yash Deshmukh (-g)
Yash Deshmukh (-g)
Manasi Sharma
Isaac Fingerson
Renata Picciotto
Alex Zhang (-g)
Eric Chang
Closed
6 – 7 
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Closed
7 – 8
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Closed
8 – 9
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Closed
9 – 10
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Barnard TAs
Closed
Print this page