Virtual 406 Mathematics Help Room

Welcome to the virtual Mathematics Help Room!

This help room is intended for students in Calculus IV, Accelerated Multivariable Calculus, and all Mathematics courses beyond calculus. It replaces the Columbia/Barnard help room in 406 Mathematics Hall on the Columbia campus.

The other virtual help room, replacing the one in 502 Milstein Hall at Barnard, and intended for students in College Algebra and Calculus I, II, III, may be found here.

Each teaching assistant will conduct office hours following the schedule below. During each time slot, if you click on a TA's name, you should be directed to a Zoom session with that TA.

Some TAs begin or end on the half-hour, and their names are marked accordingly.

Those TAs who are graduate students are indicated (G).

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
9 – 10
Rea Rustagi
Weitao Zhu (G)
Carson Teitler
Junhui Zhang
Giancarlo Pereira 9:30
Jingze Zhu (G)
Kyelee Fitts
Angela Wang
Yutian Lin
Daiki Tagami 9:30
Kyelee Fitts
Jaewon You
Yutian Lin
Patrick Chi 9:30
Juan Echaniz (G)
Keaton Naff (G)
Jingze Zhu (G)
Sung Koo
10 – 11
Rea Rustagi
Weitao Zhu (G)
Carson Teitler
Jaewon You
Yu-Sheng Lee (G)
Giancarlo Pereira
Sahil Hegde 10:30
Shuai Wang (G)
Nguyen Dung (G)
Alex Danechi
Daiki Tagami
Sayan Das (G)
Jacob Weinstein
Michael Winitch
Maithreya Sitaraman (G)
Patrick Chi
Ahmed Shaaban
Juan Echaniz (G)
Keaton Naff (G)
Jingze Zhu (G)
11 – 12
Weitao Zhu (G)
Sam Mundy (G)
Christian Serio
Yu-Sheng Lee (G)
Giancarlo Pereira 11:30
Isaac Parker 11:30
Sahil Hegde
Nguyen Dung (G)
Alex Danechi
Daiki Tagami 11:30
Sayan Das (G)
Freid Tong (G)
Jacob Weinstein
Michael Winitch
Patrick Chi 11:30
Ahmed Shaaban
Keaton Naff (G)
Hyun Park
Sung Koo
12 – 1
Junhui Zhang
Christian Serio
Sam Mundy (G)
Clara Dolfen (G) 12:30
Ahmed Sheta
Isaac Parker 12:30
Sahil Hegde 12:30
Sayan Das (G)
Nguyen Dung (G)
Michael Wahrman
Clara Dolfen (G) 12:30
Freid Tong (G)
Rhys Murray
Cody Morrin
Amara Jaeger
Hyun Park
Carl Lian (G)
Sambhav Jain
1 – 2
Mark Rychnovsky (G)
Sam Mundy (G)
Shalin Parekh (G)
Myeonhu Kim
Clara Dolfen (G)
Ahmed Sheta
Juan Echaniz (G)
Ivan Danilenko (G)
Kelvin Xu
Myeonhu Kim
Michael Wahrman
Robin Zhang (G) 1:30
Clara Dolfen (G)
Freid Tong (G)
Anton Wu
Rhys Murray
Amara Jaeger
Zeina Laban
Carl Lian (G)
Sambhav Jain
2 – 3
Mark Rychnovsky (G)
Ioana Lia
Jack Zhang
Shalin Parekh (G) 2:30
Juan Echaniz (G) 2:30
Ivan Danilenko (G)
Esteban Vanegas
Stanislav Atanasov (G) 2:30
Kelvin Xu
Shalin Parekh (G)
Robin Zhang (G) 2:30
Micah Gay
Theodor Axenie 2:30
Stanislav Atanasov (G) 2:30
Anton Wu
Anda Tenie
Zeina Laban
Zhi Li (G)
Maithreya Sitaraman (G)
3 – 4
Mark Rychnovsky (G)
Jack Zhang
Ioana Lia
Iris R.-Sellers
Zhi Li (G)
Ivan Danilenko (G)
Esteban Vanegas
Stanislav Atanasov (G)
Alex Zhang (G)
Shalin Parekh (G) 3:30
Iris R.-Sellers
Micah Gay
Theodor Axenie
Stanislav Atanasov (G)
Noah Ben Olander (G)
Anda Tenie
Zhi Li (G)
Maithreya Sitaraman (G)
4 – 5
Andrew Sullivan
Chung Hang Kwan (G)
Jack Zhang 4:30
Isaac Parker
Zhi Li (G)
G Pershing
Shuai Wang (G)
Robin Zhang (G)
Tasman Fell (G)
Alex Pieloch (G)
Alex Zhang (G)
Quang Dao
Cody Morrin
Theodor Axenie 4:30
Carl Lian (G)
Noah Ben Olander (G)
Closed
5 – 6
Andrew Sullivan
Chung-Hang Kwan (G)
Alex Pieloch (G)
Zhi Li (G)
G Pershing
Shuai Wang (G)
Robin Zhang (G)
Tasman Fell (G)
Chung-Hang Kwan (G)
Alex Pieloch (G)
Alex Zhang (G)
Quang Dao
Noah Ben Olander (G)
Closed

Current time in New York