Virtual 502 Milstein Help Room

Welcome to the virtual Mathematics Help Room!

This help room is intended for students in College Algebra and Calculus I, II, III. It replaces the Columbia/Barnard help room in 502 Milstein Hall on the Barnard campus.

The other virtual help room, replacing the one in 406 Mathematics Hall, and intended for students in Calculus IV, Accelerated Multivariable Calculus, and all Mathematics courses beyond calculus, may be found here.

Each teaching assistant will conduct office hours following the schedule below. During each time slot, if you click on a TA's name, you should be directed to a Zoom session with that TA.

Some TAs begin or end on the half-hour, and their names are marked accordingly.

Those TAs who are graduate students are indicated (G).

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
9 – 10
Pranjali Sharma
Hugo Falconet (G)
Maria Thompson
Monica Marinescu (G)
Maria Thompson
Emily Saunders (G)
Mara Dimofte
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (G)
Helen Jin
Lekha Venkata Yesantharao
Yash Deshmukh (G)
Hung Chiang (G)
Donghan Kim (G)
Renata Picciotto (G)
Zoe Himwich (G)
10 – 11
Pranjali Sharma
Hugo Falconet (G)
Oleksandr Kravets (G)
Monica Marinescu (G)
Grace O'Neil (G)
Emily Saunders (G)
Hindy Drillick (G)
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (G)
Helen Jin
Amit Regev
Lekha Venkata Yesantharao
Manasi Sharma
Yash Deshmukh (G)
Chilin Zhang (G)
Hung Chiang (G)
Kyle Creech
Donghan Kim (G)
Renata Picciotto (G)
11 – 12
Hugo Falconet (G)
Oleksandr Kravets (G)
Matan Malka 11:30
Sam DeHority (G) 11:30
Monica Marinescu (G)
Grace O'Neil (G)
Hindy Drillick (G)
Francesca Gnuva
Dmitrii Pirozhkov (G)
Song Yu (G)
Amit Regev
Sam DeHority (G) 11:30
Manasi Sharma
Dylan Castagnette
Chilin Zhang (G)
Matan Malka 11:30
Kyle Creech
Donghan Kim (G)
Renata Picciotto (G)
Andre Haddad
12 – 1
Anisha Tyagi
Oleksandr Kravets (G)
Matan Malka 12:30
Sam DeHority (G)
Diane Huang 12:30
Francesca Gnuva
Guillermina Peragallo 12:30
Sam DeHority (G)
Song Yu (G)
Lori Leu
Matan Malka 12:30
Dylan Castagnette
Chuwen Wang
Mateo Goldaraz
Andre Haddad
1 – 2
Anisha Tyagi
Jonnathan Baquero
Sophia Cornell
Helen Ugulava
Diane Huang
Guillermina Peragallo
Roy Magen (G)
Song Yu (G)
Lori Leu
Zhechi Cheng (G)
Costin Dobrin
Aaron Chow (G)
Alvaro Martinez Ruiz (G)
Sang Min Ko (G)
Chuwen Wang
Mateo Goldaraz
2 – 3
Jonnathan Baquero
Sophia Cornell
Helen Ugulava
Mat Hillman
Kevin Smith (G)
Diane Huang 2:30
Guillermina Peragallo 2:30
Mrudul Thatte (G)
Eric Chang
Didar Fares
Roy Magen (G)
Zhechi Cheng (G)
Costin Dobrin
Aaron Chow (G)
Alvaro Martinez Ruiz (G)
Sang Min Ko (G)
3 – 4
Francesco Grechi
Mat Hillman
Kevin Smith (G)
Vanessa Ho
Mrudul Thatte (G)
Eric Chang
Didar Fares
Sean Jung
Zhechi Cheng (G)
Aaron Chow (G)
Taeseok Lee (G)
Davis Lazowski (G)
Closed
4 – 5
Francesco Grechi
Jungsoo Bryan Lee
Kevin Smith (G)
David Marcil (G)
Haodong Yao (G)
Vanessa Ho
Mrudul Thatte (G)
John Daniel Lord
Yunpeng Liu
Sean Jung
Taeseok Lee (G)
Davis Lazowski (G)
Closed
5 – 6
Mara Dimofte
Jungsoo Bryan Lee
David Marcil (G)
Haodong Yao (G)
John Daniel Lord
Yunpeng Liu
Zoe Himwich (G)
Closed
Closed

Current time in New York